Spooky Awards/Spooky Awards 2000

From Fanlore
Jump to: navigation, search

2000

2000 Winners (see archived link for the categories, ratings, and story descriptions)

OUTSTANDING SHORT STORY, VIGNETTE OR POEM

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING MIDLENGTH STORY

1st Place *tie*

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING LONG STORY

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING NOVEL

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING SERIES

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING WIP

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING ANGST STORY

1st Place

  • Arizona Highways - Fialka

2nd Place

  • Night Giving Off Flames - Jesemie's Evil Twin

3rd Place *tie*

  • Cellphone - Marasmus
  • Strangers and the Strange Dead - Kipler

OUTSTANDING APOCALYPSE/POST-COLONIZATION STORY

1st Place

  • Blinded by White Light - Dasha K.

2nd Place

  • Night Giving Off Flames - Jesemie's Evil Twin

3rd Place

  • Life During Wartime - cofax, Maria Nicole & Marasmus

OUTSTANDING CROSSOVER STORY

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place *tie*

OUTSTANDING HUMOR STORY

1st Place

  • Malus Genius - Maybe Amanda and Plausible Deniability

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING POST-EPISODE STORY

1st Place

2nd Place

  • Aquinnah - Anjou

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING X-FILE

1st Place *tie*

  • Arizona Highways - Fialka
  • Blood Oranges - Syntax6

2nd Place

  • Malus Genius - Maybe Amanda and Plausible Deniability

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING SCULLY CHARACTERIZATION

1st Place

2nd Place

  • Blood Oranges - Syntax6

3rd Place

  • Blinded by White Light - Dasha K.

OUTSTANDING MULDER CHARACTERIZATION

1st Place

  • Aquinnah - Anjou

2nd Place

  • Arizona Highways - Fialka

3rd Place

  • Night Giving Off Flames - Jesemie's Evil Twin

OUTSTANDING SKINNER CHARACTERIZATION

1st Place *tie*

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING KRYCEK CHARACTERIZATION

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place *tie*

OUTSTANDING OTHER SERIES CHARACTER CHARACTERIZATION

1st Place

  • Arizona Highways (Kresge) - Fialka

2nd Place

  • Intuitive Reasoning Series (Karen Kosseff) - Mish

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL CHARACTER

1st Place

  • Strangers and the Strange Dead - Kipler

2nd Place

  • A Candle for Katherine - Marasmus

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING MSR UST

1st Place

2nd Place

  • Good Vibrations - Lysandra

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING NON NC-17 MSR

1st Place

2nd Place

  • Black Hole Season - Penumbra

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING NC-17 MSR

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

  • Blinded by White Light - Dasha K.

OUTSTANDING MULDER/OTHER STORY

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING MULDER SLASH STORY

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING SCULLY/OTHER STORY

1st Place

2nd Place *tie*

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING SCULLY SLASH STORY

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

OUTSTANDING OTHER SERIES CHARACTER ROMANCE

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place *tie*

OUTSTANDING AUTHOR

1st Place

  • Fialka

2nd Place

  • Dasha K

3rd Place

  • Jesemie's Evil Twin

OUTSTANDING NEW AUTHOR

1st Place

  • Revely

2nd Place

3rd Place

  • M. Sebasky

OUTSTANDING COLLABORATION

1st Place

  • Malus Genius - Maybe Amanda and Plausible Deniability

2nd Place

3rd Place *tie*